Vendor access
This part is for Aigna staff
Vendors see their own installation and the device reference they need to build it: device types, setup guides and models. Everything else stays with Aigna.
Go to your installationModule
Services is switched off
The services the team runs, their health and their standard. This demo has the Services module switched off in Organisation settings.
Services capability
Events and experience centres is switched off
Client briefings: readiness, demo kit, a technician on site, a report. This demo has Events and experience centres switched off in Organisation settings, so nothing of it shows anywhere.
Event EVT-01 · Executive briefingTo review · ranSimulated
Tallowmere Logistics executive briefing
Ran: 6 of 6 items, 12 min lost to 1 fault
Readiness at the start
8 of 8 doneRooms tested
- 5.01 Welcome lounge tested08:20
- 5.02 Boardroom tested08:30
- 5.03 Demo zone tested09:05
Demo kit
- Demo kit unit 1 testedChecked out 08:10
- Demo kit unit 3 chargedChecked out 08:10
- Demo kit unit 3 testedChecked out 08:10
The show
- Content loaded30 Sept, 16:40
- Backup plan writtenIf the demo zone's display fails, the demo moves to the display cart; the boardroom is the fallback room.
The checks are generated from the event: a test of every room on the day or the afternoon before, each demo kit unit charged to 80% and tested within 14 days, the content, the recording when it is recorded, and a backup plan.
Run of show
As it was planned- 09:30 to 09:50Arrival and coffee5.01 Welcome loungeNow
- 09:50 to 10:40Aigna's next three years5.02 Boardroom · Regional directorNow
- 10:40 to 11:40Warehouse visibility demo5.03 Demo zone · Solutions engineerNow
- 11:40 to 12:30Lunch with the product team5.01 Welcome loungeNow
- 12:30 to 13:40Workshop: what Tallowmere needs next5.02 Boardroom · Client partnerNow
- 13:40 to 14:00Wrap-up5.02 BoardroomNow
Rooms
3 rooms on the Dublin briefing centre- Briefing centreAll fine
Key
- FineWorking as it should
- To reviewSomeone should look, nothing is down
- FaultNot working, or past its target
- Not reportingNo word from its feed within the window
Tested for this event
- 5.01 Welcome loungeTested 08:20 · 2 items
- 5.02 BoardroomTested 08:30 · 3 items
- 5.03 Demo zoneTested 09:05 · 1 item
Demo kit
Booked to this event, checked out and back in| Unit | Charge | Last tested | Checked out | Checked in |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unit 1: Portable video bar on a stand · Poly Studio X32 | No battery | 15 Oct | 08:10 | 14:40 |
| Unit 3: Display cart with battery · Samsung QM65C | 38% | 16 Oct | 08:10 | 14:40 |
The report
Taken from the record, never asked forWhat ran
6 of 6 items
8 of 8 checks done at the startTime lost
12 min
1 faultLessons
1
Captured from the faults and the checks- To review · 12 min11:05, 5.03 Demo zoneThe demo zone's main display lost its picture during the demo; the demo moved to the display cart · INC0041230, raised to P1: live client briefing
- Keep the display cart charged and set up beside the demo table as the fallback