Keia Atlas

Vendor access

This part is for Aigna staff

Vendors see their own installation and the device reference they need to build it: device types, setup guides and models. Everything else stays with Aigna.

Go to your installation

Module

Services is switched off

The services the team runs, their health and their standard. This demo has the Services module switched off in Organisation settings.

Organisation settings

Services capability

Events and experience centres is switched off

Client briefings: readiness, demo kit, a technician on site, a report. This demo has Events and experience centres switched off in Organisation settings, so nothing of it shows anywhere.

Organisation settings

Event EVT-01 · Executive briefingTo review · ranSimulated

Tallowmere Logistics executive briefing

Ran: 6 of 6 items, 12 min lost to 1 fault

Readiness at the start

8 of 8 done

Rooms tested

  • 5.01 Welcome lounge tested08:20
  • 5.02 Boardroom tested08:30
  • 5.03 Demo zone tested09:05

Demo kit

  • Demo kit unit 1 testedChecked out 08:10
  • Demo kit unit 3 chargedChecked out 08:10
  • Demo kit unit 3 testedChecked out 08:10

The show

  • Content loaded30 Sept, 16:40
  • Backup plan writtenIf the demo zone's display fails, the demo moves to the display cart; the boardroom is the fallback room.

The checks are generated from the event: a test of every room on the day or the afternoon before, each demo kit unit charged to 80% and tested within 14 days, the content, the recording when it is recorded, and a backup plan.

Run of show

As it was planned
  1. 09:30 to 09:50Arrival and coffee5.01 Welcome lounge
  2. 09:50 to 10:40Aigna's next three years5.02 Boardroom · Regional director
  3. 10:40 to 11:40Warehouse visibility demo5.03 Demo zone · Solutions engineer
  4. 11:40 to 12:30Lunch with the product team5.01 Welcome lounge
  5. 12:30 to 13:40Workshop: what Tallowmere needs next5.02 Boardroom · Client partner
  6. 13:40 to 14:00Wrap-up5.02 Boardroom

Rooms

3 rooms on the Dublin briefing centre
Key
  • FineWorking as it should
  • To reviewSomeone should look, nothing is down
  • FaultNot working, or past its target
  • Not reportingNo word from its feed within the window

Tested for this event

Demo kit

Booked to this event, checked out and back in
UnitChargeLast testedChecked outChecked in
Unit 1: Portable video bar on a stand · Poly Studio X32No battery15 Oct08:1014:40
Unit 3: Display cart with battery · Samsung QM65C38%16 Oct08:1014:40

The report

Taken from the record, never asked for

What ran

6 of 6 items

8 of 8 checks done at the start

Time lost

12 min

1 fault

Lessons

1

Captured from the faults and the checks
  • Keep the display cart charged and set up beside the demo table as the fallback

View as

See Keia Atlas the way someone else does. A demo: nobody signs in.

Viewing asAnna ByrneAV and IT delivery engineer · EMEA

Suggested

Delivery

  • Delivery engineerDesigns and commissions spaces, from survey to handover
  • Project managerRuns projects day to day: dates, suppliers and who does what
  • On-site technicianInstalls and fixes kit in the offices
  • Programme managerPlans the year of projects across every region
  • Engineering managerLeads the delivery engineers
  • Project management leadLeads the project managers
  • On-site services managerLeads the on-site technicians
  • Delivery managerThe whole delivery team, every region

Support and service

  • Service desk analystTakes incidents as they arrive and routes them
  • Network engineerPorts, VLANs and patching
  • Service manager, AVOwns the AV standard and its service
  • Service manager, networkOwns the network standard and its service

The Lab

  • Innovation engineerTests new kit before it ships

Leadership

  • Head of AV and ITThe whole service, every region

Partners

  • Integration vendorSees their own installations only
  • Service vendorRepairs under the service contract

Overview

  • EveryoneEvery role's first screen at once, to see the whole picture

Settings

Appearance
LookStudio
Text size
Default

Report

Tell the team

About Tallowmere Logistics executive briefing

Goes to Sofia Reyes, Service manager, AV. Reviewed within five working days.